Top 10 Hottest Guys and Girls In Marvel

The title says all. There's a difference between being hot and being cute or pretty or handsome (like Yondu Udonta, Obadiah Stane, Pepper Potts, and Betty, for instance. And obviously Groot 'cuz he's the most handsome of them all until he becomes unbelievably adorable and then understandably bratty.)

1Likes
0Comments
729Views
AA

2. 10: Black Panther (Chadwick Boseman)

PROFILE PHOTO


ACTOR

Chadwick Boseman

REAL NAME

T'Challa

BORN

Unknown

DIED

2018

AFFILIATION

Wakanda

PERSONALITY

Black Panther is the embodiment of honorable.

HEIGHT

1.9 meters

WEIGHT

91 kilograms

STATUS

King of Wakanda

APPEARANCES

XVII, XVIII

QUOTE

"My name is King T'Challa, son of King T'Chaka. I am the sovereign ruler of the nation of Wakanda. And for the first time in our history, we will be sharing our knowledge and resources with the outside world."

SEE ALSO

Jane Foster, Thor

Join MovellasFind out what all the buzz is about. Join now to start sharing your creativity and passion
Loading ...