SQUAD#11

22 year-old Allison Sharper is a hard working young woman. At least she considers herself to be one. When three teenagers-two boys and one girl-show up to her home one cold night, claiming to be her new bodyguards because thugs have marked her for dead, she laughs it off and slams the door in their faces. Why would someone want an average Jane like her dead? Overnight Allison’s world is flipped upside down as she finds their dire warning to be true and to her horror, she can’t even attend her classes without dangerous groups of men and women showing up on campus. She is forced to cooperate with the trio of misfits. Each of them possesses an extraordinary talent that can fend off the assassin gangs. Who are these teens? They work for a secret division of the government which manages a program. In this operation, there are hundreds of humans like them, all gifted with ‘special’ skills. They are called "SQUADS." There are ten so far, including themselves. They are SQUAD#11, Her only hope.

5Likes
4Comments
1155Views
AA

5. Profile: Cameron Damien Easterner

Current Name(s): Cam
Nickname: "Mouse"
Birth Name: Cameron Damien Easterner
Homeland: United States
Ethnicity: African American, Native American
Known Languages: American Sign Language
Born: March 4, 1997
Age: 17
Hair: Black (Large Afro)
Eyes: Brown
Skin: Brown
Build: Average
Height: 5'5
Weight: 160ibs
Occupation: Government Agent
Status: Squad Scout
R. Status: Single
Siblings: None
Mother: Sheila Easterner
Aunt: Charlotte Easterner

About His Past:

Born deaf, Cameron spent his toddler years in a poor area of the city with his mother. There wasn't much to offer for a deaf child, education wise, where she lived. After the senseless shooting of several children around his age, his mom feared for his life and sent him to live with her sister; she lived in a safer more well-to-do part of town. In addition to this, there was also a institution for the deaf near his aunt. In his elementary school classes, he would often scare his peers with his bulky sketches that would come to life and run rampant through the room. His teacher was married to an A.I.U. agent and reported the incidents. When he reached the tenth grade he was taken into the government program. There his new associates gave him the nickname "Mouse," because of his short stature and the fact that he kept to himself. Cam was even bullied, however that didn't last long once he befriended another teen who called himself "King Marc;" at that time he was the most feared bully in the division.

About Him:

Cam was once a loner and an extreme introvert. However, since joining team 11, he has opened his heart. Mouse is actually kind; willing to help anyone in need. He also believes in doing the right thing. Has somewhat of a valiant spirit; becoming friends with Hector not only taught him to have courage and stand up for himself, but to also use his strength to defend the timid and weak; those once like him. Very observant, not to mention wise beyond his age. He loves to draw—he's quite good at it—and always carries a backpack containing various sketching supplies with blank pads to doodle on wherever he goes, along with his trusty animated companion—a...well, mouse he calls "Scout."

His Powers:

Unlike Hector and Hazelena, Mouse is half Abnormal; he received his talents from his father, who he has never met. He possess the gift of Animation; the ability to bring nonliving objects to life. However, the only things he can actually animate are his own sketches and even then, they cannot be part of the world around him. Others can't touch them, plus his living art makes no sound, since Mouse has never heard it before. They are more like 'realistic illusions.' His rodent companion "Scout" is in fact one of his drawings brought to life. It can interact with him but to the rest of the world it's just realistic projection. During missions Scout acts as his second set of eyes and can get close to enemies without being noticed.

Likes:

Sketching!

Dislikes:

Bullies.

Join MovellasFind out what all the buzz is about. Join now to start sharing your creativity and passion
Loading ...